Terms and Conditions

By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions in full. Do not continue to use mikereilly.net's website if you do not accept all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice

and any or all Agreements: “Client”, “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website

and accepting the Company’s terms and conditions. “The Company”, “Ourselves”, “We”, “Our” and “Us”, refers

to our Company. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client

or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake

the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings

of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect

of provision of the Company’s stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law

of United States. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural,

capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By using mikereilly.net's website you consent to the use of cookies

in accordance with mikereilly.net’s privacy policy.Most of the modern day interactive web sites

use cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site

to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Some of our

affiliate / advertising partners may also use cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, mikereilly.net and/or it’s licensors own the intellectual property rights for

all material on mikereilly.net. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may view and/or print

pages from https://mikereilly.net for your own personal use subject to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

Republish material from https://mikereilly.net

Sell, rent or sub-license material from https://mikereilly.net

Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from https://mikereilly.net

Redistribute content from mikereilly.net (unless content is specifically made for redistribution).

Comments

This Agreement shall begin on the date hereof.

Certain parts of this website offer the opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions, information,

material and data ('Comments') in areas of the website. mikereilly.net does not screen, edit, publish

or review Comments prior to their appearance on the website and Comments do not reflect the views or

opinions of mikereilly.net, its agents or affiliates. Comments reflect the view and opinion of the

person who posts such view or opinion. To the extent permitted by applicable laws mikereilly.net shall

not be responsible or liable for the Comments or for any loss cost, liability, damages or expenses caused

and or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this

website.

mikereilly.net reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which it considers

in its absolute discretion to be inappropriate, offensive or otherwise in breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to

do so; The Comments do not infringe any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright,

patent or trademark, or other proprietary right of any third party; The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material

or material which is an invasion of privacy. The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity. You hereby grant to mikereilly.net a non-exclusive royalty-free license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats

or media.

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our Web site without prior written approval:

Government agencies;

Search engines;

News organizations;

Online directory distributors when they list us in the directory may link to our Web site in the same

manner as they hyperlink to the Web sites of other listed businesses; and Systemwide Accredited Businesses except soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls,

and charity fundraising groups which may not hyperlink to our Web site.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Web site information so long

as the link: (a) is not in any way misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or

approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking

party's site.

We may consider and approve in our sole discretion other link requests from the following types of organizations:

commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources such as Chambers of Commerce, American

Automobile Association, AARP and Consumers Union;

dot.com community sites; associations or other groups representing charities, including charity giving sites,

online directory distributors;

internet portals; accounting, law and consulting firms whose primary clients are businesses; and

educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we determine that: (a) the link would not reflect

unfavorably on us or our accredited businesses (for example, trade associations or other organizations

representing inherently suspect types of business, such as work-at-home opportunities, shall not be allowed

to link); (b)the organization does not have an unsatisfactory record with us; (c) the benefit to us from

the visibility associated with the hyperlink outweighs the absence of ; and (d) where the

link is in the context of general resource information or is otherwise consistent with editorial content

in a newsletter or similar product furthering the mission of the organization.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Web site information so long as

the link: (a) is not in any way misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval

of the linking party and it products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's

site.

If you are among the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website,

you must notify us by sending an e-mail to marketing@eventgrow.com.

Please include your name, your organization name, contact information (such as a phone number and/or e-mail

address) as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our Web site,

and a list of the URL(s) on our site to which you would like to link. Allow 2-3 weeks for a response.

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our Web site as follows:

By use of our corporate name; or

By use of the uniform resource locator (Web address) being linked to; or

By use of any other description of our Web site or material being linked to that makes sense within the

context and format of content on the linking party's site.

No use of mikereilly.net’s logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

Iframes: Without prior approval and express written permission, you may not create frames around our Web pages or

use other techniques that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Web site.

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right at any time and in its sole discretion to request that you remove all links or any particular

link to our Web site. You agree to immediately remove all links to our Web site upon such request. We also

reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions and its linking policy at any time. By continuing

to link to our Web site, you agree to be bound to and abide by these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Web site or any linked web site objectionable for any reason, you may contact

us about this. We will consider requests to remove links but will have no obligation to do so or to respond

directly to you.

Whilst we endeavour to ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness

or accuracy; nor do we commit to ensuring that the website remains available or that the material on the

website is kept up to date.

Content Liability

Mike Reilly uses the collected data for various purposes:

We shall have no responsibility or liability for any content appearing on your Web site. You agree to indemnify

and defend us against all claims arising out of or based upon your Website. No link(s) may appear on any

page on your Web site or within any context containing content or materials that may be interpreted as

libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or

other violation of, any third party rights.

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website (including, without limitation, any warranties implied by law in respect of satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose and/or the use of reasonable care and skill). Nothing in this disclaimer will:

limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury resulting from negligence;

limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;

limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or

exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

The limitations and exclusions of liability set out in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a)

are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer or

in relation to the subject matter of this disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort

(including negligence) and for breach of statutory duty.

To the extent that the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge,

we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.


Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Mike Reilly may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Mike Reilly may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Mike Reilly
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.
You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Mike Reilly relied on your consent to process your personal information.
Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.
You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA)

Terms and Conditions

We may update our Terms and Conditions from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Terms and Conditions on this page.
We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Terms and Conditions.
You are advised to review this Terms and Conditions periodically for any changes. Changes to this Terms and Conditions are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this , please contact us:
By email: marketing@eventgrow.com

Effective date: January 1st, 2018

Updated: October 09, 2018

>